[10/Sep/2019 Updated] Free Share PassLeader AZ-301 Exam Questions To Help You Pass Exam

New Updated AZ-301 Exam Questions from PassLeader AZ-301 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (200 Q&As)

Keywords: AZ-301 exam dumps, AZ-301 exam questions, AZ-301 VCE dumps, AZ-301 PDF dumps, AZ-301 practice tests, AZ-301 study guide, AZ-301 braindumps, Microsoft Azure Architect Design Exam

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

NEW QUESTION 178
Your company has an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and an established Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) environment. Your company would like users to be automatically signed in to cloud apps when they are on their corporate desktops that are connected to the corporate network. You need to enable single sign-on (SSO) for company users.
Solution: Install and configure an Azure AD Connect server to use pass-through authentication and select the Enable single sign-on option.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 179
Your company has an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and an established Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) environment. Your company would like users to be automatically signed in to cloud apps when they are on their corporate desktops that are connected to the corporate network. You need to enable single sign-on (SSO) for company users.
Solution: Configure an AD DS server in an Azure virtual machine (VM). Configure bidirectional replication.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 180
You are designing a security solution for a company’s Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The company currently uses Azure AD Premium for all employees. Contractors will periodically access the corporate network based on demand. You must ensure that all employees and contractors are required to log on by using two-factor authentication. The solution must minimize costs. You need to recommend a solution. What should you recommend?

A.    Purchase Azure Multi-Factor Authentication licenses for the employees and the contractors.
B.    Use the Multi-Factor Authentication provider in Azure and configure the usage model for each authentication type.
C.    Use the Multi-Factor Authentication provider in Azure and configure the usage model for each enabled user.
D.    Purchase Azure Multi-Factor Authentication licenses for the contractors only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 181
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains a group named Group1. Group1 contains all the administrative user accounts. You discover several login attempts to the Azure portal from countries where administrative users do NOT work. You need to ensure that all login attempts to the Azure portal from those countries require Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
Solution: You implement an access package.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 182
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AZD) tenant named contoso.com. The tenant contains a group named Group1. Group1 contains all the administrative user accounts. You discover several login attempts to the Azure portal from countries where administrative users do NOT work. You need to ensure that all login attempts to the Azure portal from those countries require Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).
Solution: Implement Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Does this solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 183
You have 100 Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages that are configured to use 10 on-premises SQL Server databases as their destinations. You plan to migrate the 10 on-premises databases to Azure SQL Database. You need to recommend a solution to host the SSIS packages in Azure. The solution must ensure that the packages can target the SQL Database instances as their destinations. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B.    Azure Data Factory
C.    Data Migration Assistant
D.    Azure Data Catalog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 184
You develop a new Azure Web App that uses multiple Azure blobs and static content. The Web App uses a large number of JavaScript files and cascading style sheets. Some of these files contain references to other files. Users are geographically dispersed. You need to minimize the time to load individual pages. What should you do?

A.    Migrate the Web App to Azure Service Fabric.
B.    Use an Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
C.    Implement an Azure Redis Cache.
D.    Create a services layer by using an Azure-hosted ASP.NET web API.
E.    Enable the Always On feature of the Web App.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 185
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Blob storage account named store1. You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 stores 500 GB of company files. You need to store a copy of the company files in store1. Which two possible Azure services achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    an Azure Import/Export job
B.    an integration account
C.    an Azure Batch account
D.    Azure data Factory
E.    an On-premises data gateway

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 186
You have a web app named App1 that is hosted on-premises and on four Azure virtual machines. Each virtual machine is in a different region. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users will always connect to the closest instance of App1. The solution must prevent the users from attempting to connect to a failed instance of App1. Which two possible recommendations achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    Azure Front Door Service
B.    Azure Load Balancer
C.    round-robin DNS
D.    Azure Traffic Manager
E.    Azure Application Gateway

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 187
You are designing a microservices architecture that will support a web application. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow independent upgrades to each microservice
– Deploy the solution on-premises and to Azure
– Set policies for performing automatic repairs to the microservices
– Support low-latency and hyper-scale operations
You need to recommend a technology. What should you recommend?

A.    Azure Service Fabric
B.    Azure Container Service
C.    Azure Container Instance
D.    Azure Virtual Machine Scale Set

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 188
Hotspot
You plan to deploy a network-intensive application to several Azure virtual machines. You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
– Minimizes the use of the virtual machine processors to transfer data
– Minimizes network latency
Which virtual machine size and feature should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sizes-hpc#h-series

NEW QUESTION 189
A company has the requirement to have an automated process in place which would upload logs to an Azure SQL database every week. Reports would then be generated from the SQL database. Which of the following would you use for this requirement?

A.    The AzCopy tool
B.    Azure Data Factory
C.    Azure HDInsight
D.    Data Migration Assistant

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can use the Azure Data Factory to create a pipeline that can be used to copy data. Option A is incorrect since this is used for copying data from Azure storage accounts to on-premise and vice versa. Option C is incorrect since this is used to run Big data open source frameworks. Option D is incorrect since this is used to migrate data between SQL servers.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/connector-sql-server

NEW QUESTION 190
Your team needs to deploy a Virtual machine that will host a SQL Server. The Virtual machine will have 2 data disks, one for the log file and the other for the data files. You need to recommend a caching policy for each disk. Which of the following would you recommend for the data disk containing the logs?

A.    None
B.    ReadOnly
C.    WriteOnly
D.    ReadWrite

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-sql-performance

NEW QUESTION 191
A company has setup an Azure subscription and an Azure tenant. You need to provide the development team to be able to start and stop Virtual Machines. The access needs to be granted on specific occasions only. You need to ensure the permission gets assigned and use the principle of least privilege. You also need to minimize costs. Which of the following security feature would you use for the requirement?

A.    Conditional Access policy
B.    Azure Policies
C.    Just in time VM access
D.    Privileged Identity Management

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

NEW QUESTION 192
A company has deployed several applications across Windows and Linux Virtual machines in Azure. Log Analytics are being used to send the required data for alerting purposes for the Virtual Machines. You need to recommend which tables need to be queried for security related queries. Which of the following would you query for events from Windows Event Logs?

A.    Azure Activity
B.    Azure Diagnostics
C.    Event
D.    Syslog

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-windows-events

NEW QUESTION 193
A company is planning on deploying an Azure Web App to 2 regions. One of the key requirements is to ensure that the web app is always running if an Azure region fails. You need to ensure deployment costs are minimized. Which of the following service would you include in the deployment of the solution?

A.    Azure Functions
B.    Azure Traffic Manager
C.    Azure Application Gateway
D.    Azure Load Balancer

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-overview

NEW QUESTION 194
A company has deployed several applications across Windows and Linux Virtual machines in Azure. Log Analytics are being used to send the required data for alerting purposes for the Virtual Machines. You need to recommend which tables need to be queried for security related queries. Which of the following would you query for events from Linux system logging?

A.    Azure Activity
B.    Azure Diagnostics
C.    Event
D.    Syslog

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/platform/data-sources-syslog

NEW QUESTION 195
A company is planning on deploying a stateless based application based on microservices using the Azure Service Fabric service. You need to design the infrastructure that would be required in the Azure Service Fabric service. Which of the following should you consider? (Choose two.)

A.    The number of node types in the cluster.
B.    The properties for each node type.
C.    The network connectivity.
D.    The service tier.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-cluster-capacity

NEW QUESTION 196
……


Download the newest PassLeader AZ-301 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

AZ-301 PDF dumps & AZ-301 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/az-301.html (200 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New AZ-301 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ah1U5ZfTQkd7hMRDhnN0gFL7q8qMqtUl

P.S. New AZ-300 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f0aRTfxMz2rxKc4dy3CZjxKse4HWA3rQ

         

greatexam