[12/Mar/2019 Updated] PassLeader FC0-U61 PDF Dumps And VCE Dumps For Free Download

New Updated FC0-U61 Exam Questions from PassLeader FC0-U61 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader FC0-U61 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (75 Q&As)

Keywords: FC0-U61 exam dumps, FC0-U61 exam questions, FC0-U61 VCE dumps, FC0-U61 PDF dumps, FC0-U61 practice tests, FC0-U61 study guide, FC0-U61 braindumps, CompTIA IT Fundamentals Exam

P.S. New FC0-U61 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

NEW QUESTION 1
A user is getting an error message when trying to go to a website. A technician asks the user a few questions to find out more about the issue. The technician opens a browser locally and browses to the same site as the user. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is the technician using by browsing to the same site?

A.    Establish a plan of action.
B.    Gather information.
C.    Duplicate the problem.
D.    Find the root cause.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is a compiled language?

A.    Perl
B.    JScript
C.    Java
D.    PowerShell

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the program’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?

A.    Loop
B.    Variable
C.    Constant
D.    Function

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
A company executive wants to view company training videos from a DVD. Which of the following components would accomplish this task?

A.    Optical drive
B.    Hard disk drive
C.    Solid state drive
D.    Flash drive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following security concerns is a threat to confidentiality?

A.    Replay attack
B.    Denial of service
C.    Service outage
D.    Dumpster diving

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
An administrator grants permission for a user to access data in a database. Which of the following actions was performed?

A.    Data correlation
B.    Data manipulation
C.    Data gathering
D.    Data definition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business?

A.    Contract
B.    Patent
C.    Copyright
D.    Trademark

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A user wants to use a laptop outside the house and still remain connected to the Internet. Which of the following would be the BEST choice to accomplish this task?

A.    Thunderbolt cable
B.    Bluetooth module
C.    Infrared port
D.    WLAN card

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
A technician is called to replace a display for a workstation. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to connect the display to the workstation?

A.    USB
B.    NFC
C.    DSL
D.    DVI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following operating systems do not require extensions on files to execute a program? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows 7
B.    Windows 8
C.    UNIX
D.    Windows Server 2012
E.    Android
F.    Linux

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following data types should a developer use when creating a variable to hold a postal code?

A.    Integer
B.    String
C.    Float
D.    Boolean

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A technician has been asked to assign an IP address to a new desktop computer. Which of the following is a valid IP address the technician should assign?

A.    127.0.0.1
B.    172.16.2.189
C.    192.168.257.1
D.    255.255.255.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following would be used to send messages using the SMTP protocol?

A.    Document sharing software
B.    Instant messaging software
C.    Conferencing software
D.    Email software

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to create this list?

A.    Database software
B.    Word processing software
C.    Conferencing software
D.    Presentation software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
……


Download the newest PassLeader FC0-U61 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

FC0-U61 PDF dumps & FC0-U61 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/fc0-u61.html (75 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New FC0-U61 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12PJFezpvnyNlKXUkwMIczIbORBqe4qsh

         

greatexam