[30/July/2019 Updated] Premium PassLeader 300-210 493q Exam Questions with VCE Test Software For Free Download

New Updated 300-210 Exam Questions from PassLeader 300-210 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (493 Q&As)

Keywords: 300-210 exam dumps, 300-210 exam questions, 300-210 VCE dumps, 300-210 PDF dumps, 300-210 practice tests, 300-210 study guide, 300-210 braindumps, Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) Exam

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

NEW QUESTION 473
What are two analysis methods of file inspection on Network-based Cisco advanced malware protection? (Choose two.)

A.    xSpero analysis
B.    Network analysis
C.    User analysis
D.    Dynamic analysis
E.    Intrusion analysis

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 474
Which description of a passive interface on a Cisco Firepower NGFW is true?

A.    Receives traffic that is specified on an NGIPS.
B.    Inaccessible when disable.
C.    Effected by firewall mode.
D.    Retransmits received traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 475
An engineer is deploying AMP for the first time and cannot afford any interrupted to network traffic. Which policy types does NOT disrupted the network?

A.    Protect
B.    Server
C.    Audit
D.    tnage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 476
Which Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints analysis tool records file activity within a specific host?

A.    Device trajectory
B.    Prevalence
C.    File trajectory
D.    File analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
Which two tasks must you perform when impalement CWS on a cisco ASA or ASAV? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a new RSA key.
B.    Enable the ScanSafe feature.
C.    Browse to whoami.scansade.not to verify that web redirection is operating normally.
D.    Create an authenticating license key.
E.    Define the primary and secondary CWS proxy.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 478
Which two statements about content filters on the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.)

A.    After you create a content filter, you can create an encryption profile to encrypt messages that match the filter.
B.    Each content filter requires one or more actions.
C.    They can be applied before a after message filters.
D.    They are applied to the message after artisan and antivirus scanning is performed.
E.    Each content filter requires one or more conditions

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 479
Which two features does Cisco trust Anchor support? (Choose two.)

A.    Secure boot
B.    Image signing
C.    Flood attack detection
D.    SYN flood detection
E.    DDoS mitigation

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 480
For which domain will the Cisco Email Security Appliance allow to 500 recepient per messages?

A.    Orange public
B.    Violet public and blue public
C.    Violet public blue and green public
D.    Red public and orange public
E.    Red public
F.    Violet public

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 481
Which capacity us exclusive to a Cisco AMP public cloud instance as compared to a private cloud instance?

A.    RBAC
B.    SPERO
C.    TETRA detection engine
D.    ETHOS detection engine

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 482
An engineer is using the reporting feature on a WSA, which option must they consider about the reporting capabilities?

A.    Report can be viewed for a particular domain, user, or category.
B.    Report must be schedules manually.
C.    Report to view system activity over a specified period of time do not exist.
D.    Delete reports require a separate license.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 483
Which description of the file trajectory feature in Cisco AMP is true?

A.    Tracks information about policy updates that affect each file on a network.
B.    Excludes information about file transmissions across the network.
C.    Blocks the malware detected in a file sent across the network.
D.    Display information about the actions performed on each file on a network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 484
A user wants to conire high availability with their Cisco Firepoer deployment, which platform allow for clustering?

A.    Virtual NGIPS
B.    All platform support clustering
C.    Cisco Firepower appliance
D.    FirePOWERE Threat Defense for ISR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 485
Which cisco CWS traffic-redirection option is most appropriate for roaming users?

A.    WSAv connector
B.    CWS connector
C.    Cisco ASA
D.    AnyConnect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 486
Which type of Cisco IPS deployment are you using if you are monitoring traffic with a SPAN port?

A.    Bypass deployment
B.    Tap mode deployment
C.    Passive deployment
D.    Inline deployment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 487
What are the requirements for configuring a routed interface on a Firepower 3D8140 sensor? (Choose two.)

A.    IP address
B.    HA interface
C.    Virtual router
D.    1Gbps interface
E.    10Gbps interface

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 488
Which technology does the Cisco AMP Spero detection engineer use to identify threats?

A.    Dynamic analysis
B.    Static analysis
C.    Fuzzy shahs
D.    Machine learning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 489
Which two characteristics represent a Cisco device operating in tap mode? (Choose two.)

A.    It analyzes copies of packets from the packet flow.
B.    The packet flow traverses the device.
C.    The device is deployment in a passive configuration.
D.    If a rule Is triggered, the device drops the packet.
E.    If a rule is triggered, the device generates an intrusion event.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 490
Which two features of Cisco Email Security can protect your organization against email threats? (Choose two.)

A.    Time-based one-time passwords
B.    Data loss prevention
C.    NetFlow
D.    Geolocation-based filtering
E.    Heunstic-based filtering

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 491
In the Cisco Security Appliance, which tool can be used to send a test email so a user can follow the flow of messages will the configuration?

A.    Recipient access table
B.    Content filter
C.    Message filter
D.    Policy trace

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 492
……


Download the newest PassLeader 300-210 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

300-210 PDF dumps & 300-210 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (493 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 300-210 SITCS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

>> New 300-206 SENSS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

>> New 300-208 SISAS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfkFleG9jUGxxS3kwS0VwcllTWmlxdTlBZUd5cnBkaG5DSE5FbU5yOEpYQzQ

>> New 300-209 SIMOS dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpVTNFVTRPdC0zTnM

         

greatexam