[4/Jan/2019 Updated] Do Not Miss 220-902 Exam Dumps Shared By PassLeader — 100% Exam Pass Guarantee

New Updated 220-902 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-902 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-902 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1457 Q&As)

Keywords: 220-902 exam dumps, 220-902 exam questions, 220-902 VCE dumps, 220-902 PDF dumps, 220-902 practice tests, 220-902 study guide, 220-902 braindumps, CompTIA A+ Exam

P.S. New 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

P.S. New 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

NEW QUESTION 1401
Over the years a user has been accidentally creating copies of folders in a personal drive and as a result, there are now hundreds of “copy of copy” folders dotted throughout the drive. Which of the following Windows command line tools might a technician use to obtain a complete list of all the folders for use in a deletion script?

A.    dir
B.    ls
C.    rd
D.    del

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1402
A technician is attempting to create a hidden administrative share. Administrative shares can be created by using which of the following symbols after the drive letter or share name?

A.    #
B.    $
C.    !
D.    &

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1403
A user has reported sluggish performance to the help desk. A technician determines the user has been installing applications for entertainment and one of them might be slowing down the system. Which of the following tools would help the technician track down the troublesome application(s)?

A.    msconfig
B.    regedit
C.    defray
D.    gpupdate

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1404
An electrical fire starts in a PC on a crowded sales floor of an office building. Which of the following is the BEST way to extinguish the fire and keep all personnel safe?

A.    Use a large container filled with water
B.    Use a “C” labeled fire extinguisher
C.    Use an “A” labeled fire extinguisher
D.    Use a “B” labeled fire extinguisher
E.    Use a halon fire suppression system

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1405
Ann is a technician, operates a humanitarian relief business that often requires travel to harsh environments with a number of computers and equipment. An upcoming relief effort will require her to travel to a dry and dusty location. Which of the following items should Ann plan to bring to protect her equipment from the elements? (Choose two.)

A.    Heating elements
B.    Compressed air cans
C.    Extra computer cases
D.    Spare cables
E.    Humidifier
F.    Oxygen tanks

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 1406
As part of a regulatory compliance review, an organization determines it must migrate public cloud services, providing capabilities into the organizations datacenter. Which of the following does the organization plan to implement?

A.    IaaS cloud
B.    Private cloud
C.    Community cloud
D.    Hybrid cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1407
A technician installs new software on a customer’s Windows 8 1 computer and is getting a missing DLL error. The technician verifies that the DLL file is located m the proper directory. Which of the following tools could be used to resolve this issue?

A.    grub
B.    rogsvr32
C.    defrag
D.    tracert

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1408
A technician is upgrading the OS of a home PC to Windows 7. The user wants to keep all the files and applications and does not want to do a clean install. The current version installed on the PC is Windows Vista 32-bit. Which of the following Windows versions is applicable?

A.    Windows 7 Ultimate x64
B.    Windows 7 Professional x64
C.    Windows 7 Professional x86
D.    Windows 7 Enterprise x86

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1409
A technician is attempting to remove all data from a hard drive and make the data unrecoverable. Which of the following is MOST likely to accomplish this?

A.    Format C: /q /x
B.    BitLocker
C.    Parted
D.    Disk repartition
E.    Low-level format

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1410
A user receives a call from someone who claims to be part of the IT department. The IT caller instructs the user to provide the IP address of the user’s computer. Which of the following actions should the user take NEXT?

A.    Assume a social engineering attack and disconnect.
B.    Provide the caller with the information requested.
C.    Contact the IT department for confirmation.
D.    Receive advice from a coworker on the situation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1411
A user needs assistance setting up auto-sync on a Windows 8 phone. Which of the following tools is MOST appropriate for this scenario?

A.    Google Sync
B.    OneNote
C.    Dropbox
D.    Amazon Cloud Sync

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1412
Which of the following is MOST likely a server with an associated MX record?

A.    Print server
B.    Web server
C.    File server
D.    Mail server

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1413
A user wants to ensure important documents are protected from accidental deletion, system malfunctions, and malicious activity. Which of the following features should the user implement?

A.    Run System File Checker
B.    Configure recurring backups
C.    Allocate space to System Restore
D.    Update antivirus software

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1414
A user look pictures of a vacation using a new Android smartphone. Family and friends inform the user that some of the pictures have made the local news. Which of the following cloud services does the user MOST likely need to change to remediate the privacy concerns?

A.    iCloud
B.    Google Sync
C.    iTunes
D.    OneDrive

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1415
A user has installed a new application. After installing the application another application stops functioning and displays a missing DLL message. After determining which DLL has been deleted and finding it on the system, which of the following tools should be used to correct the error?

A.    REGSRV32
B.    DEFRAG
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    NTLDR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1416
A customer calls the help desk to report an intermittent dim display on a recently purchased laptop that is used while traveling. The display appears to function properly white the customer is at home, but the display appears dim while traveling. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the dim display?

A.    The power cord has a short and does not provide power properly.
B.    The ambient light in the customer’s home causes the display to appear brighter.
C.    The display is defective and cannot maintain a consistent power level.
D.    The laptop is set to dim the display while on internal power.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1417
A user brings a personal laptop to the help desk and states that a clicking sound occurs when the laptop is turned on. After troubleshooting the issue, the technician concludes the hard drive needs to be replaced. The help desk does not replace any hardware on personal devices. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should follow?

A.    Dismiss the user’s issue and move to the next user
B.    Offer a different repair option to the user
C.    Replace the hard drive and inform the user
D.    Ask concise close-ended questions

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1418
A technician is upgrading hard drives on several workstations however the office would like to convert the old SATA drives into external drives for additional storage. Which of the following would be the BEST method of ensuring the drives do not contain any PII prior to reusing the drives?

A.    Quick format
B.    Low-level format
C.    Degauss the drive
D.    Convert to a new file system

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1419
A technician is configuring a SOHO network of several Windows 7 PCs for a customer. The customer wants to easily share media and printers between all the PCs. Which of the following Windows features would BEST accomplish this goal?

A.    Homegroup
B.    Workgroup
C.    Directory Services
D.    Offline Folders

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1420
A user has been receiving reply emails from many contacts but the content of the emails is not familiar and the user did not send the original messages. The user calls the help desk for assistance. Which of the following is the BEST way the technician can fix this problem?

A.    Perform an antivirus scan
B.    Perform a refresh/restore
C.    Perform an IDS upgrade
D.    Perform a reinstall of the email client

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1421
An accountant calls the IT administrator for assistance with a suspicious empty folder named “stuff.” The administrator determines the folder needs to be removed via the command-line interface. Which of the following Microsoft tools should be used to eliminate the folder from the accountant’s PC?

A.    del stuff
B.    kill stuff
C.    clean stuff
D.    rd stuff

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1422
A technician receives an end user’s computer that displays erratic behavior upon startup. When the technician starts the computer performance is reduced. A window appears on the screen stating a purchase must be made to disinfect the computer. The technician quarantines the computer and disables System Restore. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A.    Roll back the NIC driver
B.    Update and install anti-malware software
C.    Configure and enable the email spam filters
D.    Verify the security certificate is valid
E.    Perform a full system backup

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 1423
A company wants to streamline the remote deployment of desktop and laptop computers. Which of the following should the technician implement if the primary goal is to ensure the installation can complete automatically once started?

A.    Unattended installation
B.    Remote network installation
C.    Repair installation
D.    Clean installation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 1424
By default which of the following permissions will take precedence over any other assigned permission on a mapped network drive?

A.    Deny
B.    Modify
C.    Share
D.    Allow

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1425
Which of the following is MOST likely to appear on the display during a Mac OS X crash?

A.    BSOD
B.    Kernel panic
C.    Pinwheel
D.    Stack dump

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 1426
A technician needs to load several new computers with the company’s customized OS configuration. The technician asks if the systems can be PXE booted. To save the most time which of the following should be considered if the technician plans to use PXE to boot the systems?

A.    Multiboot
B.    Repair installation
C.    Upgrade installation
D.    Image deployment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 1427
……


Download the newest PassLeader 220-902 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

220-902 PDF dumps & 220-902 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1457 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

P.S. New 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

New Updated 220-902 Exam Questions from PassLeader 220-902 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 220-902 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/220-902.html (1457 Q&As)

Keywords: 220-902 exam dumps, 220-902 exam questions, 220-902 VCE dumps, 220-902 PDF dumps, 220-902 practice tests, 220-902 study guide, 220-902 braindumps, CompTIA A+ Exam

P.S. New 220-902 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

P.S. New 220-901 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2VjR3Y3X3pfQWM

NEW QUESTION 1401
Over the years a user has been accidentally creating copies of folders in a personal drive and as a result, there are now hundreds of “copy of copy” folders dotted throughout the drive. Which of the following Windows command line tools might a technician use to obtain a complete list of all the folders for use in a deletion script?

A.    dir
B.    ls
C.    rd
D.    del

[2016-NEW!] 1219q 220-902 Practice Test from PassLeader Guarantee 100% Passing Exam (Question 261 – Question 280)

Preparing for 220-902 exam with vaild 220-902 exam dumps, trying PassLeader’s 220-902 VCE dumps or 220-902 PDF dumps, our 220-902 exam dumps contain all the real exam questions, all new 220-902 exam questions are available in PassLeader’s 220-902 braindumps. Our 1219q 220-902 premium vce file is the best study guide for preparing for 220-902 exam, browsing PassLeader’s website and download 1219q 220-902 exam questions.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 261
Which of the following scenarios BEST defines phishing?

A.    A user receives an email from a friend to download a picture but the file format ends in .exe.
B.    A user receives a pop-up message about a virus from a company that states that if they buy this product it will remove the virus.
C.    A user receives a message about unwanted activity from their antivirus asking to remove the suspect file.
D.    A user receives an email from a person in another country with a story as to why they need help with a financial arrangement.

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader New 220-902 Study Guide With VCE Dumps For Free Download (Question 241 – Question 260)

PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 VCE dumps and PDF dumps help passing 220-902 exam! PassLeader nowadays provide the new version 220-902 exam questions with VCE and PDF for free download, the latest 220-902 study guide and practice test tell you all details about exam 220-902, you can acquire the 220-902 certification easily by learning PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 premium VCE and PDF dumps. Now visit passleader.com and download free 220-902 exam dumps and you will pass 220-902 exam quickly.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 241
A technician is reconfiguring an email account for off-line mode. Which of the following will describe the expected time of account synchronization with the email server?

A.    It will depend on the SMTP settings of the email server.
B.    It will depend on the time when the account was last synchronized.
C.    It will depend on the POP settings of the email server.
D.    There is no off-line mode for email.

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Free 1219q 220-902 VCE Dumps Cover All New Questions (Question 221 – Question 240)

Need New 220-902 Exam Dumps? Download the valid PassLeader 1219q 220-902 exam dumps! PassLeader offer the newest 220-902 PDF dumps and VCE dumps, which including all the new 220-902 exam questions and answers. We PassLeader ensure that our 1219q 220-902 practice tests are the most valid and you can get all real exam questions with our 220-902 study guide. We share the 220-902 sample questions with VCE and PDF for free download now!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 221
A user has a perimeter firewall and up-to-date antivirus software. The user is asking what else they can do to improve their security. Which of the following will have the MOST impact on network security? (Select TWO).

A.    Install additional antivirus software
B.    Disable screen savers
C.    Conduct a daily security audit
D.    Assign security rights based on job roles
E.    Use strong passwords

[2016-NEW!] New PassLeader 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions With Free VCE Download (Question 201 – Question 220)

New 220-902 Exam Questions Updated Recently! PassLeader just released the latest CompTIA 220-902 PDF dumps and VCE dumps (1219q dumps) with all new exam questions, which will help you 100% passing the newest 220-902 exam. These new questions are exactly the same as actual 220-902 test. Now visit passleader.com to get the newest 1219q 220-902 PDF dumps and VCE dumps with 10% discount and FREE VCE simulator!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 201
A contractor needs to destroy several drives containing confidential information so that they can never be used again. Which of the following destruction methods would BEST accomplish this task?

A.    Overwrite the hard drives.
B.    Drill into the hard drives.
C.    Degauss the hard drives.
D.    Sanitize the hard drives.

[2016-NEW!] Learning PassLeader Free 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions To Pass Exam with Great Ease (Question 181 – Question 200)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your 220-902 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand 220-902 exam dumps, you will pass 220-902 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 1219q 220-902 exam questions. We offer you the newest 220-902 study guide with VCE simulator and PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about 220-902 exam. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 1219q 220-902 practice tests!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 181
A user reports that the desktop PC shuts down 10 minutes after turning it on in the morning. When the technician moves the PC, it sounds like there are loose parts sliding around in the case. Which of the following is the MOST likely explanation for the PC shutting down?

A.    The CMOS battery is bad.
B.    A memory module has become unseated.
C.    The heat sink retaining clip has broken loose.
D.    The hard drive cable has become unseated.

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Premium 220-902 Practice Test Ensure 100 Percent Exam Passing (Question 161 – Question 180)

How to pass the newest 220-902 exam? What are the new questions of the latest 220-902 exam? PassLeader’s best 220-902 VCE dumps and 220-902 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 220-902 exam. For all PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 220-902 exam. And we PassLeader will continue updating 220-902 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 220-902 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE simulator with your premium 220-902 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 161
Which of the following would be the BEST format for optical media?

A.    FAT32
B.    EXT3
C.    CDFS
D.    NTFS

[2016-NEW!] Download PassLeader 220-902 VCE Practice Test And PDF Study Guide Collection (Question 141 – Question 160)

Being tormented to get well prepared for your 220-902 exam? Don’t worry! PassLeader now offer the first-hand 220-902 exam dumps, you will pass 220-902 exam for your first try with PassLeader’s latest real 1219q 220-902 exam questions. We offer you the newest 220-902 study guide with VCE simulator and PDF format braindumps, you can get the basic knowledge and all details about 220-902 exam. Do not hesitate to try our high quality 1219q 220-902 practice tests!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 141
A Windows 7 desktop PC has crashed (i.e. BSOD) several times indicating a possible RAM problem. Which of the following is an OS built-in tool that can be used to test this problem?

A.    Windows System Restore
B.    Windows System File Checker
C.    MSCONFIG
D.    Windows Memory Diagnostic

[2016-NEW!] PassLeader Premium 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 121 – Question 140)

How to pass the newest 220-902 exam? What are the new questions of the latest 220-902 exam? PassLeader 220-902 VCE dumps and 220-902 PDF dumps will tell you all about the 220-902 exam. For all PassLeader’s 1219q 220-902 exam questions are the newest and covered all new added questions and answers, which will help you 100% passing 220-902 exam. And we PassLeader will continue updating 220-902 exam questions and answers, you will never fail the 220-902 exam. Hurry up and get the free VCE simulator with your premium 220-902 VCE dumps from passleader.com now!

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 121
A technician recently removed spyware from a computer and now the user is getting error messages about system files. Which of the following tools would a technician use to verify all system files are intact and in their original versions?

A.    Repair Disk
B.    SFC
C.    FIXMBR
D.    ASR

[2016-NEW!] All People Wanted! PassLeader Valid 1219q 220-902 Exam Questions For Free Download (Question 101 – Question 120)

Where To Get The 100% Valid 220-902 exam dumps? Come to PassLeader! Here you can get the latest version 220-902 PDF dumps and 220-902 VCE dumps, we guarantee our 1219q 220-902 exam questions are the latest and you will get all the new questions and answers, which are not available on other wesites now! Now try our best 220-902 exam dumps with free VCE simulator and you will acquire your 220-902 certification exam immediately.

p.s. Free 220-902 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaFRNM0lhOVk3VDA

QUESTION 101
Which of the following Control Panel items will allow for easy streaming of pictures, music, and videos to other Windows 7 PCs?

A.    Ease of Access Center
B.    AutoPlay
C.    Sync Center
D.    HomeGroup

Pages: 1 2