[Nov-2017 Dumps] JN0-647 Exam Questions with Free PDF and VCE Download From PassLeader (Section A)

New Updated JN0-647 Exam Questions from PassLeader JN0-647 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader JN0-647 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-647.html (80 Q&As)

Keywords: JN0-647 exam dumps, JN0-647 exam questions, JN0-647 VCE dumps, JN0-647 PDF dumps, JN0-647 practice tests, JN0-647 study guide, JN0-647 braindumps, Juniper Networks Certified Professional Enterprise Routing and Switching (JNCIP-ENT) Exam

P.S. New JN0-647 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpejBJUUI1X2NuU3M

P.S. New JN0-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE

P.S. New JN0-347 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYUVOTktxMmFWLUU

QUESTION 1
Your campus EX9200 core devices are highly oversubscribed on bandwidth ans reporting massive dropped packets. To immediately address the issue, you decide to implement shaping on all interfaces. Which action will accomplish?

A.    Apply the input-shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.
B.    Define a CoS input traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
C.    Define a CoS output traffic control profile with the shape-rate 5G parameter and apply it to all interfaces.
D.    Apply the shape-rate 5G parameter to all interfaces under the [edit class-of service] hierarchy.

Answer:

QUESTION 2
What allows non-Web enabled devices to access the network on a port configured for captive portal?

A.    A MAC address white list can be configured on the switch to allow specific MAC addresses to bypass the captive portal process.
B.    LLDP can be used to query the type of device that is attempting to access the network, and predefined device types can be allowed to bypass the captive portal process.
C.    Captive portal can be configured to only prompt for credentials when HTTP or HTTPS traffic is requested on a port to allow on-HTTP enabled devices access to the network.
D.    Authentication credentials for specific devices can be preconfigured on the switch for automatic authentication.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You have deployed sparce-mode multicast in your network using the IGP metrics shown in the exhibit.

Which path will (*,G) traffic follow form the source to the receiver before the (S,G) state is registered?

A.    Source, R1, R4, R5, R6, Receiver
B.    Source, R1, R2, R5, R2, R3, R6, Receiver
C.    Source, R1, R2, R3, R6, Receiver
D.    Source, R1, R2, R5, R6, Receiver

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting an OSPF adjacency issue between R1 and R2. What is the reason for the ExStart state shown in the exhibit?

A.    R2 was elected as the designated router.
B.    R1 was elected as the backup designated router.
C.    R1 and R2 are using the same IP address.
D.    The MTU is not the default on R1 and R2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Router R1, in peer AS 65001, advertises routes to R2 using EBGP. R2 advertises the routes learned from R1 to R3 using IBGP. Referring to the exhibit, to which routers will R3 advertise the BGP routes received from R2?

A.    R6, R7
B.    R4, R5, R6, R7
C.    R4, R5
D.    R2, R4, R5, R6, R7

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    R1 is an ASBR.
B.    R1 has the 8 bit set.
C.    R1 is a backbone router.
D.    R1 is an ABR.

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which two statements are true about PIM source-specific multicast (SSM)? (Choose two.)

A.    The receiver DR builds a source-base tree to the RP.
B.    (S,G) is always used.
C.    A Different group address must be used by each source.
D.    IGMPv3 is required.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
You are configuring MSTP to prevent loops in your Layer 2 network. After applying the configuration, you notice that MSTO is not working correctly. Referring to the exhibit, what is causing the problem?

A.    Too many VLANs have been defined.
B.    Context identifier must be specified.
C.    MSTI-to-VLAN mappings must be the same.
D.    Incorrect revision number is used.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A customer on MSTI-2 was isolated due to a physical link outage on Switch 5’s ge-0/0/32 interface. Referring to the exhibit, which corrective action would solve this problem?

A.    Replace the link between Switch 5 and Switch 6 with a 10 Gbps link.
B.    Implement the CIST on all switches.
C.    Move the root bridge for MSTI-2 to Switch 6.
D.    Add MSTI-2 to all interfaces on Switch 5.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two statements about MVRP are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    MVRP monitors interfaces using VSTP and dynamically creates VLANs as necessary.
B.    MVRP PDUs are sent to other switches as periodic intervals.
C.    MVRP can propagate dynamic VLANs created on one switch to another switch.
D.    MVRP is enabled by adding trunk ports under the [edit protocols mvrp] hierarchy.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which three databases are used by the Dijkstra algorithm? (Choose three.)

A.    Tree database
B.    Link State database
C.    Candidate database
D.    MAC database
E.    Configuration database

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 12
A customer requires that the switch responds to an ARP request only if the source and target IP address are on different subnets. Referring to the exhibit, how would you accomplish this task?

A.    Create a static ARP entry for the host.
B.    Enable the no-gratuitous-arp request command under the interface hierarchy.
C.    Remove the proxy ARP setting and clear the entry.
D.    Change the proxy ARP parameter setting to restricted.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A customer needs to pass Layer 2 protocols between sites. Which protocol or standard would be required to implement connectivity on EX4300, EX3400, and EX2300 devices?

A.    Q-in-Q
B.    IGMP
C.    VPLS
D.    OSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Referring to the exhibit, how is R1 learning the route from R2?

A.    R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured in another area under OSPFv3.
B.    R2 has an export policy with external type 1 configured.
C.    R2 has interface ge-0/0/2 configured as a passive interface under OSPFv3.
D.    R2 has an export policy with external type 2 configured.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You have deployed the access control configuration to the distribution switch. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the work after one device authenticates.
B.    All hosts connected to the access switch require authentication to access the network.
C.    Only the first host to authenticate will have access to the network, other hosts will be blocked.
D.    All hosts connected to the access switch will have access to the network without authentication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which statement is correct about MSTP?

A.    MSTP enables mapping multiple independent spanning-tree instances onto one physical topology.
B.    MSTP enables dynamic discovery of Layer 2 neighbors.
C.    MSTP dynamically manages VLAN registration in a LAN.
D.    MSTP uses stacked VLAN tags to extend a Layer 2 Ethernet connection between multiple sites.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You have configured 802.1X single supplicant mode on the access switch. The VoIP phone does not support 802.1X authentication. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    MAC bypass must be configured for the VoIP phone for this solution to work.
B.    Authentication must be changed to multiple supplicant mode for this solution to work.
C.    The VoIP phone will be able to communicate over the network after the workstation authenticates.
D.    The VoIP phone will not be able to communicate over the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
You configured static mode power management on an EX4300 to provide PoE power to telephone and access point equipment. Which statement is correct regarding the PoE power budget?

A.    Power is budgeted to devices on a first come, first served basis as devices are connected.
B.    The power budgeted will be based on the device class connected to each port.
C.    Power is budgeted to a port even if no device is connected to the port.
D.    The power budgeted to ports will adjust to how much power a device actually uses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
What information must you gather from the satellite device to provision a Junos Fusion Enterprise deployment on the aggregation device? (Choose two.)

A.    MAS address
B.    Serial number
C.    Software version
D.    Model number

Answer: AB

QUESTION 20
You have just configured on an OSPF adjacency between two routers. After you commit the configuration, you notice that your adjacency is not up. Referring to the exhibit, what would cause the problem?

A.    You must configure lo on R2.
B.    You must configure hello and dead intervals on R1.
C.    You must configure an interface-type on R2.
D.    You must configure bfd on R2.

Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are asked to merge a RIP network with your OSPF network. As a first step, you establish connectivity between the RIP network and the OSPF network. The RIP network connects to an NSSA area. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ABR.
B.    To share RIP routes with the OSPF network, an export policy will be required on the ASBR.
C.    By default, external OSPF routes have a higher route preference than RIP routes.
D.    Be default, RIP routes have a higher route preference than external OSPF routes.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
You created a firewall rule to protect the Routing Engine. After applying the rule, your OSPF adjacencies dropped. How would you solve this problem?

A.    Create a firewall term that allows IP protocol 89.
B.    Define a router ID under the [edit routing-options] hierarchy.
C.    Configure the loopback interface under the [edit protocols ospf] hierarchy.
D.    Apply the firewall filter to the physical ports.

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Where is the policy shown in the exhibit enforced?

A.    Between the RIB-LOCAL and the RIB-OUT tables.
B.    Between the RIB-OUT table and the BGP peer.
C.    Between the RIB-IN and the RIB-LOCAL tables.
D.    Between the BGP peer and the RIB-IN table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You want to implement an RP in your PIM sparse mode environment, you are considering the advantages and disadvantages of the various RP election methods. In this scenario, which three implementation guidelines are correct? (Choose three.)

A.    The auto-RP method requires using two PIM dense mode groups from the 323/8 range.
B.    The auto-RP method includes the ability to maintain a backup RP.
C.    With the bootstrap method, the primary criterion for electing a BSR is priority value.
D.    When multiple election methods are implemented on a device, the static method is preferred.
E.    The static method requires configuration on all devices in the PIM domain.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 25
The Receiver is attempting to join two different groups, one from each source. You want to endure that load balancing is taking place. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    R4 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
B.    R2 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
C.    R1 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.
D.    R3 must have join-load-balance configured under protocol PIM.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Switch 4 is rebooted as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is correct in this scenario?

A.    CIST is reconverged.
B.    MSTI-1 is reconverged.
C.    CIST generates notification events.
D.    MSTI-2 is reconverged.

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What are two OSPF LSA types? (Choose two.)

A.    Stub
B.    Router
C.    Transit
D.    Network

Answer: BD

QUESTION 28
You have a workstation and VoIP phone connected to port ge-0/0/1 on an access switch. Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

A.    The phone will require a manual VLAN ID configuration.
B.    Untagged frames that enter the switch on interface ge-0/0/1 will be dropped.
C.    All frames that leave the switch on interface ge-0/0/1 will be dropped.
D.    The phone will not be able to communicate over the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
The ping command shows that connectivity of the 200.0.1/24 network to the 200.0.200.0/24 network exists. You notice that all the ping test results from various devices on 200.0.1.0/24 follow the same path even through equal cost paths exist to the 200.0.200.0/24 network. Referring to the exhibit, what is happening?

A.    Load balancing needs to be enabled for equal cost pathing to work.
B.    The rip-exp policy needs to be modified to advertise RIP routes.
C.    The RIP group must include the preference statement.
D.    RIPv2 does not support load balancing static routes.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which statement is correct about CoS policers on Junos devices?

A.    Traffic that exceeds a policer’s traffic profile can be dropped or assigned to a specific drop profile.
B.    A policer can assign in-profile traffic to a specific forwarding class.
C.    A policer does not alter in-profile traffic.
D.    Policers can be configured to buffer traffic that exceeds the policer’s traffic profile.

Answer: C


Download the newest PassLeader JN0-647 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

JN0-647 PDF dumps & JN0-647 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/jn0-647.html (80 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New JN0-647 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpejBJUUI1X2NuU3M

P.S. New JN0-102 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpSmYwaTA1elptOUE

P.S. New JN0-347 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpYUVOTktxMmFWLUU

         

greatexam