[Nov-2017 Dumps] PassLeader Free Valid 70-533 VCE and PDF Exam Questions

New Updated 70-533 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-533 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-533 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (243 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-533 exam dumps, 70-533 exam questions, 70-533 VCE dumps, 70-533 PDF dumps, 70-533 practice tests, 70-533 study guide, 70-533 braindumps, Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions Exam

P.S. New 70-533 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

P.S. New 70-534 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUUNnSVA5SFdpZ2c

P.S. New 70-532 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmZSUFFPa0F4WENQMGl3SjhPSkpaTWlzakMwRzF6d2ctUWRTa1V4TTU1c0E

BTW: The 70-534 exam will retire on 30/Nov/2017, and it will be replaced with a new exam called 70-535, you can get the newest 70-535 dumps with VCE and PDF files from PassLeaderhttps://www.passleader.com/70-535.html

NEW QUESTION 220
A company uses Azure to host virtual machines (VMs) and web apps. A line of business (LOB) application that runs on a VM uses encrypted storage. You need to ensure that the VMs support the LOB application. What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AzureRmVMDiskEncryptionExtension Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
B.    Use a Premium Storage disk for the VM.
C.    Run the Add-AzureRmVmssSecret Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Scan the environment from the Azure Security Manager.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.compute/set-azurermvmdiskencryptionextension?view=azurermps-4.4.1

NEW QUESTION 221
A company has an existing on-premises Active Directory environment that is synchronized using DirSync. They plan to transition the DirSync deployment to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Connect. You need to identify a transition path for the company. What should you do?

A.    Install a new on-premises domain controller.
B.    Create a new Azure AD instance.
C.    Upgrade the on-premises Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) forest functional level to Windows Server 2016.
D.    Deploy Azure AD Connect in parallel.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/gl-es/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-dirsync-deprecated#how-to-transition-to-azure-ad-connect

NEW QUESTION 222
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You manage an Azure SQL Database. The database has weekly backups that are stored in an Azure Recovery Services vault. You need to maximize the time that previous backup versions are stored.
Solution: You configure a retention policy that is set to 20 years.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Store Azure SQL Database backups for up to 10 years. Many applications have regulatory, compliance, or other business purposes that require you to retain database backups beyond the 7-35 days provided by Azure SQL Database automatic backups. By using the long-term backup retention feature, you can store your SQL database backups in an Azure Recovery Services vault for up to 10 years.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-long-term-retention

NEW QUESTION 223
A company deploys Microsoft SQL Server on an Azure Standard_DS3 virtual machine (VM). You need to modify the disk caching policy. Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-AzureRmVmOperatingSystem
B.    Set-AzureRmVmDataDisk
C.    Update-Disk
D.    Update-AzureDisk

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-AzureRmVMDataDisk cmdlet modifies properties of a virtual machine data disk.
Incorrect:
Not A: The Set-AzureRmVMOperatingSystem cmdlet sets operating system properties for a virtual machine. You can specify logon credentials, computer name, and operating system type.
Not C: The Update-Disk cmdlet updates cached information about the specified Disk object only.
Not D: The Update-AzureDisk cmdlet changes the label that is associated with a disk in the disk repository of the current Azure subscription.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.compute/set-azurermvmdatadisk?view=azurermps-4.3.1

NEW QUESTION 224
You create an Azure Recovery Services vault and download the backup agent installation file. You need to complete the installation of the backup agent. What should you do first?

A.    Configure network throttling.
B.    Set the storage replication option.
C.    Download the vault credentials file.
D.    Select the data to back up.

Answer: C
Explanation:
After you have created the vault, prepare your infrastructure to back up files and folders by downloading and installing the Microsoft Azure Recovery Services agent, downloading vault credentials, and then using those credentials to register the agent with the vault. You can install the agent after you have downloaded the vault credentials.
Note:
On the Prepare infrastructure blade, click Download.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-configure-vault

NEW QUESTION 225
You plan to use Azure Monitor with AutoScale Services. You create a URI to be used with the monitoring service. You need to configure an alert that specifies the URI. Which Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI) command or Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    New-AzureRmAlertRuleEmail
B.    Azure insights logprofile add
C.    New-AzureRmAlertRuleWebhook
D.    New-AzureRmAutoscaleRule

Answer: C
Explanation:
The New-AzureRmAlertRuleWebhook cmdlet creates an alert rule webhook.
Incorrect:
Not A: The New-AzureRmAlertRuleEmail cmdlet creates an e-mail action for an alert rule.
Not B: The azure insights logprofile add command adds a log profile.
Not D: The New-AzureRmAutoscaleRule cmdlet creates an Autoscale rule.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/azurerm.insights/new-azurermalertrulewebhook?view=azurermps-4.3.1

NEW QUESTION 226
A company uses Azure to host virtual machines (VMs) and web apps. You need to ensure that you can configure a schedule to scale app services. How should you configure the app service?

A.    Set the scale by metric setting to Queue.
B.    Set the scale up by instances setting to 5.
C.    Set the scale down by instances setting to 5.
D.    Ensure that linked resources are also scaled.
E.    Set the scale by metric setting to None.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Automatic scale – Queue mode automatically scales if the number of messages in a queue goes above or below a specified threshold. Role instances are created or deleted when this happens.
Incorrect:
Not B, Not C: To set the scale up/scale down by instances setting you must first set the scale by metric setting to CPU.
Not D: Scale linked resources. Often when you scale a role, it’s beneficial to scale the database that the application is using also. If you link the database to the cloud service, you can access the scaling settings for that resource.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-services/cloud-services-how-to-scale

NEW QUESTION 227
You are an administrator of the Azure subscription for your company. You are updating an Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template. You need to ensure that the JSON file uses the latest version available. Which template element should you modify?

A.    parameters
B.    resources
C.    $schema
D.    variables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/template-description

NEW QUESTION 228
You are the Azure administrator for your company. The company has developed a mobile application used to support sales people in the field. The application uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) accounts for authentication. The application sends and receives HTTP requests on publicly accessible endpoints. You need to provide the ability to authenticate the application using Azure. Which tool should you use?

A.    OAuth 2.0 authorization code grant
B.    Azure AD Connect
C.    Azure Portal
D.    Azure AD Graph API

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) uses OAuth 2.0 to enable you to authorize access to web applications and web APIs in your Azure AD tenant.
Note:
The authorization code grant type is used to obtain both access tokens and refresh tokens and is optimized for confidential clients. Since this is a redirection-based flow, the client must be capable of interacting with the resource owner’s user-agent (typically a web browser) and capable of receiving incoming requests (via redirection) from the authorization server.
https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6749#section-4.1

NEW QUESTION 229
A company uses Azure to host virtual machines (VMs) and web apps. You plan to deploy a new web app in the Shared App Service tier. The web app must support running up to 25 instances concurrently. You need to ensure that you can configure HTTPS for the new web app. What should you do?

A.    Configure the domain name mapping.
B.    Set the deployment credentials for the app service.
C.    Create a new app service.
D.    Scale up to the Premium App Service tier.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/app-service-web-tutorial-custom-domain

NEW QUESTION 230
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-533 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-533 PDF dumps & 70-533 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-533.html (243 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 70-533 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfnV3MVl6X3pXOWw1Z3YtQUpJRVRiTkNkbGNFbVBNRXhjSkw3bWk1WHdYcW8

P.S. New 70-534 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUUNnSVA5SFdpZ2c

P.S. New 70-532 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfmZSUFFPa0F4WENQMGl3SjhPSkpaTWlzakMwRzF6d2ctUWRTa1V4TTU1c0E

BTW: The 70-534 exam will retire on 30/Nov/2017, and it will be replaced with a new exam called 70-535, you can get the newest 70-535 dumps with VCE and PDF files from PassLeaderhttps://www.passleader.com/70-535.html

         

greatexam